Join DigiTec 2024 at the Meridian Expo Center from October 4-6. Participation is FREE for visitors, but pre-registration is required.
Vardan Khachatryan delivered an insightful talk at the DACOM Summit in New York
Proud to note that web3 evangelist and our co-founder Vardan Khachatryan delivered an insightful talk at the DACOM Summit in New York last week, joining a panel alongside industry leaders Christina Cheung, Noah Perlman, and Ben Gray.
From Singapore to DigiTec 2024!
September 23, 2024
Fresh off the Singapore crypto gathering, we’re heading to Armenia’s biggest tech event for the second year in a row! Meet the WEB3 ARMENIA FOUNDATION team at DigiTec and discover how we’re driving innovation in Web3 and blockchain.
Join our upcoming Meet and Growth event.
September 13, 2024
For those who would like to have knowledge about web3, about its advantages and what we are going to face on the Social Platforms, join our upcoming Meet and Growth event.
Meet us at Token 2049!
September 9, 2024
Web3 Armenia is off to TOKEN2049, one of the largest global crypto events. Armenian-based companies like Layerswap, Fastex, Blockstars, and Hexens will be there from the foundation.
Big news from our partner, Layerswap!
July 24, 2024
They've just launched the Atomic Bridging Protocol, bringing seamless, permissionless cross-chain transactions.